Japanese Non-league Football News

スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
--/--/--(--) --:--:-- | スポンサー広告 | Trackback(-) | Comment(-)
Chugoku League Team List 2007
English name - Japanese name - 2006 finishing position

Fagiano Okayama - ファジアーノ岡山FC - Champions
FC Central Chugoku - FCセントラル中国 - 2nd
Hiroshima Fujita SC - 広島フジタSC - 5th
Hitachi Manufacturing Kasado - 日立製作所笠戸 - 7th
JFE Steel Western Japan Fukuyama - JFEスチール西日本福山 - 6th
Mazda SC - マツダSC - Hiroshima Prefectural League winners
Renofa Yamaguchi - レノファ山口 - 4th
Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku - 佐川急便中国 - 3rd
スポンサーサイト
Chugoku League Promotion / Relegation Play-offs
The final places in the Chugoku League for 2007 were confirmed on Sunday, with the second leg ties of the Promotion / Relegation Play-offs being staged. Yamaguchi prefecture's Hitachi Manufacturing Kasado kept their place in the Regional League for what will be a fourth successive year with a comfortable 6-1 aggregate victory over NTN Okayama, but Iwami SC are relegated back to the Shimane League.

Iwami have been playing Chugoku League football for five years, but lost home-and-away in their play-off with one of the former powerhouses of football in the area, Mazda SC. Eight-time champions in just a decade from the end of the 1980s, Mazda went into decline around the turn of the millennium and were eventually relegated to the Hiroshima Prefectural League at the end of 2003, when they were by coincidence defeated at this very same stage by Hitachi Kasado.

Sun 17 Dec: Mazda SC 4-1 Iwami SC (Mazda SC won 7-3 on aggregate)
Sun 17 Dec: NTN Okayama 0-3 Hitachi Manufacturing Kasado (Hitachi Manufacturing Kasado won 6-1 on aggregate)
Kansai League Promotional Play-offs
The final round of matches in the group stage of the Kansai League Prefectural Promotional Play-offs - by which clubs achieve promotion from the Prefectural Leagues to Division 2 of the Kansai League - was staged over the weekend. The full batch of group results and tables is as follows:

A Block

Sun 03 Dec: FC Kishiwada 0-2 Estrela Tsuda
Sun 10 Dec: Estrela Tsuda 2-0 Kainan FC
Sat 16 Dec: FC Kishiwada 3-1 Kainan FC

1 Estrela Tsuda 6 (+4)
2 FC Kishiwada 2 (-)
3 Kainan FC 0 (-4)


B Block

Sun 03 Dec: Kyoto Fushimi Shuyu-kai 1-0 Kinki University Wakayama
Sun 10 Dec: Kinki University Wakayama 3-0 BSC ROSAGE
Sun 17 Dec: Kyoto Fushimi Shuyu-kai 0-0 BSC ROSAGE (PK 5-4)

1 Kyoto Fushimi Shuyu-kai 5 (+1)
2 Kinki University Wakayama 3 (+2)
3 BSC ROSAGE 1 (-3)


C Block

Sun 03 Dec: Porvenir Kashihara 1-2 FC Nishiomiya A
Sun 10 Dec: FC Nishiomiya A 1-2 Kumiyama FC
Sat 16 Dec: Porvenir Kashihara 0-5 Kumiyama FC

1 Kumiyama FC 6 (+6)
2 FC Nishiomiya A 3 (-)
3 Porvenir Kashihara 0 (-6)


D Block

Sun 03 Dec: Hannan University Club 1-0 Shiga FC
Sun 10 Dec: Hannan University Club 3-0 Tonan Club
Sun 17 Dec: Shiga FC 2-0 Tonan Club

1 Hannan University Club 6 (+4)
2 Shiga FC 3 (+1)
3 Tonan Club 0 (-5)

The fixtures for this coming Saturday's semi-finals are confirmed as follows:

Sat 23 Dec: Hannan University Club - Estrela Tsuda
Sat 23 Dec: Kyoto Fushimi Shuyu-kai - Kumiyama FC

What happens subsequently is that the winners of the resulting final, to be staged on 14 Jan, will be promoted automatically to the Kansai League. The losers will have one further chance to make the leap up to regional football the following weekend, when they take part in an additional play-off against Kohga School, who finished next-to-bottom in the Kansai League Division 2.
Add to Technorati Favorites

Designed by aykm.
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。