Japanese Non-league Football News

スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
--/--/--(--) --:--:-- | スポンサー広告 | Trackback(-) | Comment(-)
Sayonara Denso
JFL minnows Denso have confirmed the long-predicted news that they are going to change their name for the 2006 season to FC Kariya. This is a reflection of their move from being a company side to having non-profit organisation (NPO) status as a community-based club in their home city of Kariya in Aichi prefecture.

30 Nov 05 - The last ever photo of Denso?

The last ever photo of Denso?
スポンサーサイト
Shikoku League Promotion Play-offs 2005
The participants have been announced in the Shikoku Challenge League 2005 play-offs, seeking to gain promotion to the Shikoku League itself for 2006. The tournament will be staged in Takamatsu City, Kagawa prefecture, over 10th and 11th December.

Keen to have the opportunity to move back into the Shikoku League after a year's absence - and so potentially take on Kochi city rivals Nangoku Kochi and Showa Club - are FC Yanagimachi, second place finishers in this season's Prefectural League behind Kochi University. Similarly in Ehime, Ehime University won the league title but the prefecture will be represented in the play-offs by second place Hisaeda FC. Tokushima Caballos, an amateur outfit connected to J2 side Tokushima Vortis, step up to the plate alongside narrow winners of the Kagawa Prefectural League R. Velho.

01 Dec 05 - Outsiders R. Velho from Kagawa

Outsiders R. Velho from Kagawa

01 Dec 05 - FC Yanagimachi's top scorer this season, Kazuhisa Matsumoto

FC Yanagimachi's top scorer this season, Kazuhisa Matsumoto
Tohoku League Promotion Play-off 2005
2005年度 東北社会人リーグ1部 入

20/11/2005 Tono Club 0-1 Morioka Zebra

27/11/2005 Morioka Zebra 3-0 Tono Club

Morioka Zebra win 4-0 on aggregate and therefore stay in the Tohoku League Division 1 for 2006. Tono Club stay in Division 2 (North) for 2006.
Prefectural League Champions 2005
Below is a list of 2005 season Prefectural League champions (runners-up where known are in brackets). More will be added to the list – which is divided into regions - as information becomes available. Teams in bold have been promoted to their Regional League for 2006.

Chugoku

Hiroshima: Hiroshima Teachers SC (Mazda SC)
Okayama: New Nippon Oil Mizushima (NTN Okayama)
Shimane: FC Central Chugoku (Cosmos)
Tottori: KFC Tottori (Inaba FC)
Yamaguchi: Yahhh Man SC (Iwakuni SC)


Hokkaido

Northern Block: Naie FC (Kyokusyu-kai)
Southern Block: Nippon Steel Muroran (Watanabe Kogyo Riverside)
Eastern Block: Rude Boyz (Kemari-Kai)
Center Block: Sapporo Winds (West Sagawa Kyubin)


Hokushinetsu

Fukui: Maruoka Phoenix (Fukui Matsushita)
Ishikawa: LionPower Komatsu
Nagano: Azalee Iida (Ohara Gakuen JaSRA)
Niigata: Niigata Teachers FC
Toyama: Tateyama Bears


Kansai

Hyogo: Tsuda SC (FC Kakogawa)
Kyoto: Kumiyama FC (Kyoto Fushimi Friends Group)
Nara: TFC Garots (Koriyama FC)
Osaka: Riseisha FC (Katano FC)
Shiga: Shiga FC (Matches FC)
Wakayama: Kainan FC (Hashimoto FC)

01 Dec 05 - It's Gunma Prefectural League champions Tonan SC

It's Gunma Prefectural League champions Tonan SC

Kanto

Chiba: Chiba Teachers SC (Urayasu JSC)
Gunma: Tonan SC (Kasukawa Corriente)
Ibaraki: Tostem FC (All-Kamisu SC)
Kanagawa: Minami FC (Mutsuura FC)
Saitama: Hanno Cebollitas (Pioneer Kawagoe)
Tochigi: Utsunomiya FC
Tokyo: FC Machida Zelvia (Hitachi Building Care System Care SC)
Yamanashi: Family Club Chizuka (Otsuki FC Monarchs)


Kyushu

Fukuoka: Nanakuma Tombies (Miyake Club)
Kagoshima: Osumi NIFS United FC (NST Dreams)
Kumamoto: Kumamoto Teachers Group
Miyazaki: Nobeoka City SC (Aya SC)
Nagasaki: Sasebo SC
Oita: Yabakei FC (FC Ales)
Okinawa: Oroku Club (Okinawa Ichi SC)
Saga: Kyushu INAX

01 Dec 05 - Hoping to get back to the Kyushu League, Osumi NIFS United

Hoping to get back to the Kyushu League, Osumi NIFS United

Shikoku

Ehime: Ehime University (Hisaeda FC)
Kagawa: R.Velho (Yashima FC)
Kochi: Kochi University (FC Yanagimachi)
Tokushima: Tokushima Vortis Caballos

01 Dec 05 - Kochi Prefectural Leaguers FC Yanagimachi

Kochi Prefectural Leaguers FC Yanagimachi

Tohoku - North

Akita: TDK Shinwakai (Akita University)
Aomori: Hachinohe Kogyo High School OB
Iwate: Fuji Club 2003 (Omiya Club)


Tohoku - South

Fukushima: FC Perada Fukushima (Meli)
Miyagi: Shichigahama SC (Miyagi Teachers Club)
Yamagata: Kanai Club (Nakayama Club)


Tokai

Aichi: Tokai Rika (FC Goal)
Gifu: FC Kawasaki (Morishin's FC)
Mie: KMEW Iga FC (FC Personna)
Shizuoka: Yamaha Motors (Fujieda Nelson)

01 Dec 05 - The personable fellows of FC Personna

The personable fellows of FC Personna
Play-offs - First Round Review
Group A featured as favourites Okinawa's FC Ryukyu, newcomers on the non-league scene determined - and financed - to make an impact after having finished second in their first season in the Kyushu League. Up against them were Kanto League champions Luminozo Sayama, experienced at this level of competition and indeed a club who just missed out on a JFL place via the play-offs twelve months ago; and finally the unfancied Hiroshima-based Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku, winners of the Chugoku League and a strong attacking side, but generally felt to be lacking the quality to make the step up from Regional football to the JFL.

27 Nov 05 - A banner in support of FC Ryukyu against Luminozo Sayama

A banner in support of FC Ryukyu against Luminozo Sayama

It was Ryukyu who immediately threw down the gauntlet with a 4-1 win over Luminozo on Friday, the J-League experience and foreign players in their squad making them far too much of a handful for the Honda-backed side from Saitama. Ricardo Higa - Ryukyu's Brazilian-Japanese midfielder formerly with Albirex Niigata and the old incarnation of the Okinawa Kariyushi club - opened the scoring on 35 minutes, soon followed on to the scoresheet by ex-Verdy forward Takashi Seki. Big Brazilian defender Wilson Da Silva then made it three early in the second half and although Luminozo's Takeshi Kishigami pulled one back, Seki wrapped things up with his second of the game five minutes from time.

Ryukyu then made sure of their place in the next stage of the play-offs on Saturday as they eased past Sagawa Kyubin 3-1. Da Silva and Higa in quick succession gave them a two-goal lead mid-way through the first half and another well-travelled J-League player, midfielder Hideki Nagai, scored a third with eleven minutes remaining. Sagawa's only score was a late consolation from the penalty spot, after defender Christiano had handled in the area.

27 Nov 05 - FC Ryukyu's Ricardo Higa

FC Ryukyu's Ricardo Higa

Both the first two matches having been won by Ryukyu, Sunday's fixture was rendered meaningless - but it was Luminozo who ran out 4-1 winners over their inexperienced opponents Sagawa, defender Takashi Kumagai, star forward Yukihiro Hase, former Omiya Ardija youth player Koji Nakai and ex-Shimizu S-Pulse midfielder Shinichiro Sano getting the goals for the Kanto Leaguers.

27 Nov 05 - Takashi Kumagai of Luminozo Sayama

Takashi Kumagai of Luminozo Sayama

27 Nov 05 - The Rosso Army on the march before the game with Fagiano Okayama

The Rosso Army on the march before the game with Fagiano Okayama

Inevitably, the play-offs featured a so-called Group of Death and it was Group B that took on the role this time around, including as it did white-hot favourites Rosso Kumamoto alongside new challengers from the Tohoku League Grulla Morioka and the eager young pups of Fagiano Okayama. Rosso and Grulla in the second match on Saturday was pencilled in as the big match of the whole competition - but the previous day's encounter between Kyushu League champions Rosso and Fagiano set the whole group off to a flying start, striker Teppei Ishikawa stunning the 3500 crowd with a first-minute opener for the Chugoku League side.

It took a full half-hour for Rosso to assert their authority on the match, when Hiroshi Fukushima - a loan signing from J2 high flyers Avispa Fukuoka - levelled things up. Another loan player, Cerezo Osaka's Daisuke Yoneyama, grabbed two in quick succession just before half time and former Consadole Sapporo defender Kazuya Kawabata made it 4-1 soon after the re-start. But Rosso's defence then went to sleep and mid-way through the second period they conceded two, an own goal and one from Fagiano midfielder Kazumasa Fujii, thus setting up a nervy final quarter of the match. Rosso held on to win 4-3, but it was far from the dominant performance their fans had been hoping for.

27 Nov 05 - Shin Asashina heads home for Rosso against Grulla Morioka

Shin Asashina heads home for Rosso against Grulla Morioka

The following day against Grulla, however, the defence had been tightened up considerably and the only goal of a close match came from skipper Shin Asashina's powerful header early in the second half, which was enough to confirm Rosso’s place as group winners. In the Sunday fixture, Grulla recovered from going a goal down to beat Fagiano 2-1 – with scores from star front man Shogo Sakurai and Nagoya Grampus 8 loan signing Tomoya Hirayama - and so stake a realistic claim for a place among the front runners looking for JFL entry in a year's time.

27 Nov 05 - Grulla Morioka's team bus, no less

Grulla Morioka's team bus, no less

27 Nov 05 - Nagano Elsa goalscorer Masaki Koha

Nagano Elsa goalscorer Masaki Kobara

An unknown quantity as far as predictions were concerned was the four-team Group C, which included Hokkaido League big guns Norbritz Hokkaido and Grulla Morioka's joint winners in Tohoku TDK Akita - both of whom competed in the same play-offs last season - together with shock Hokushinetsu League champions Nagano Elsa and JEF United Amateurs, who a year ago were playing Kanto League Division 2 football. TDK were on balance just about the fancied side, and things began well for them as a first half effort from 23-year-old star forward Mitsuhiro Kasuga gave them a 1-0 win over Norbritz. Nagano too had started impressively, as defender Masaki Kobara's free kick put them one up inside the first minute against JEF, but an equaliser came from Danilo early in the second half and in the final ten minutes Elsa collapsed completely, as ex-FC Horikoshi midfielder Danilo completed a hat-trick in a major contribution to a 4-1 win.

27 Nov 05 - Shock Group C winners JEF United Amateurs

Shock Group C winners JEF United Amateurs

On Saturday, Norbritz kept themselves just about in contention as they beat Nagano 4-2 on penalties after a 0-0 draw - thus giving themselves two points to Elsa's one - but TDK must have thought they had a foot in the next round of the competition when they also managed to get past JEF via a penalty shoot-out, in this case 4-3 following a 1-1 draw. The final round of games, however, had a sting in the tail, for while JEF were crushing Norbritz 7-0, TDK conceded an injury time goal to finish tied at 1-1 with Nagano. A 5-4 penalties win was no consolation for the Tohoku side, as it merely meant that they were squeezed out of top spot by surprise package JEF on goal difference rather than on points.

27 Nov 05 - Kanji Nishimura of Banditonce Kobe

Kanji Nishimura of Banditonce Kobe

27 Nov 05 - Under fire Shizuoka FC coach Yoshika Matsubara

Under fire Shizuoka FC coach Yoshika Matsubara

And with JEF United Amateurs shocking fans by making it through to the next round alongside Rosso Kumamoto and FC Ryukyu, there was also a major upset in Group D, where Banditonce Kobe followed their late charge for the Kansai League title by edging out group favourites Shizuoka FC from the Tokai region. Shizuoka began on Friday by beating underdogs Nangoku Kochi from Shikoku 2-0. But disaster struck the following day for coach Yoshika Matsubara when goals from striker Kanji Nishimura and former Kawasaki Frontale defender Ryosuke Kanzaki condemned Shizuoka to a 2-1 defeat and put Banditonce in the driving seat. Nishimura got a further goal on Sunday, along with defender Takayuki Omori, as the club formerly known as Central Kobe overcame Kochi 2-1 to see off Shizuoka – some of whose fans are consequently expressing discontent with Matsubara, suggesting that 2005 has been a wasted year with little progress being made towards the club’s current objective of JFL football.

But this coming weekend, the second stage of the play-offs for 2005 arrive in Okayama, with Rosso Kumamoto, FC Ryukyu, Banditonce Kobe and JEF United Amateurs knowing that a top three finish in the round robin group will give them a place in next season’s expanded JFL. While it’s hard to look further than the Kyushu pairing of Rosso and Ryukyu filling the top two positions, the third place is much more difficult to predict – although some commentators are suggesting that the JFL will not be too keen on the idea of a J-League club’s amateur side reaching such a high level within the pyramid structure anyway. Arguably the most important pair of matches take place on Friday, when Ryukyu and Rosso clash in a match that seems on paper, at least, as if it may decide who actually wins the competition. Later the same day, JEF take on Banditonce knowing that the winner will almost certainly avoid finishing bottom of the group. The JFL beckons.

Here’s the full fixture list for the final stage:

02/12/2005 FC Ryukyu – Rosso Kumamoto
02/12/2005 JEF United Amateurs – Banditonce Kobe
03/12/2005 FC Ryukyu – JEF United Amateurs
03/12/2005 Rosso Kumamoto – Banditonce Kobe
04/12/2005 FC Ryukyu – Banditonce Kobe
04/12/2005 Rosso Kumamoto – JEF United Amateurs
Play-offs - 27/11/2005
Group A

Luminozo Sayama 4-1 Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku
Takashi Kumagai, Yukihiro Hase, Koji Nakai and Shinichiro Sano scored for Luminozo Sayama


Group B

Fagiano Okayama 1-2 Grulla Morioka
40 1-0 Ryan Kyu Sa
70' 1-1 Shogo Sakurai
80' 1-2 Tomoya Hirayama


Group C
Nagano Elsa 1-1 TDK Akita (PK 4-5)
19' 0-1 富樫
89' 1-1 Koide

JEF United Amateurs 7-0 Norbritz Hokkaido


Group D
Nangoku Kochi 1-2 Banditonce Kobe
Kanji Nishimura and Takayuki Omori scored for Banditonce


Final Rankings

Group A

1. FC Ryukyu 6pts (GD +5)
2. Luminozo Sayama 3 (-)
3. Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku 0 (-5)


Group B

1. Rosso Kumamoto 6pts (+2)
2. Grulla Morioka 3 (-)
3. Fagiano Okayama 0 (-2)


Group C

1. JEF United Amateurs 7pts (GD +10)
2. TDK Akita 7pts (GD +1)
3. Norbritz Hokkaido 2 (-8)
4. Nagano Elsa 2 (-3)


Group D

1. Banditonce Kobe 6pts (+2)
2. Shizuoka FC 3pts (+1)
3. Nangoku Kochi 0 (-3)


A penalty shoot-out follows any drawn match, with two points being awarded to the winner and one to the loser.

JEF United Amateurs and Banditonce Kobe therefore join FC Ryukyu and Rosso Kumamoto in the next round, a round robin group. The top three will be promoted to the JFL.
Ehime FC Confirm J2 Spot
Ehime FC today confirmed their promotion to J2 for 2006 with a 3-1 win at Honda FC, while their nearest rivals YKK AP were dropping points at Honda Lock.

But the fate of the Matsuyama-based outfit was in its own hands, as they went into the game knowing that three points would give them the required top two finish and, although defender Masayuki Ishii gave Honda the lead at the end of the first half, an own goal plus strikes from Toshiya Tanaka and midfield stalwart Kazuhisa Hamaoka in the last quarter of an hour clinched the victory for the men in orange.

27 Nov 05 - Ehime

Ehime FC's Toshiro Tomochika celebrates with the fans as promotion to J2 is confirmed

Click on JFL Results under Category for all the scores, plus the latest league table.
Play-off Results - 26/11/2005
Group A

FC Ryukyu 3-1 Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku
24' 1-0 Da Silva
28' 2-0 Ricardo Higa
79' 3-0 Hideki Nagai
84' 3-1 ?? PK


Group B

Rosso Kumamoto 1-0 Grulla Morioka
49' 1-0 Shin Asashina


Group C

Nagano Elsa 0-0 Norbritz Hokkaido (PK 2-4)

JEF United Amateurs 1-1 TDK Akita (PK 3-4)
66' 1-0 ??
68' 1-1 Kenta Ishikawa


Group D

Shizuoka FC 1-2 Banditonce Kobe
Kanji Nishimura and Ryosuke Kanzaki scored for Banditonce Kobe


Rankings

Group A

1. FC Ryukyu 6pts (GD +5)
2. Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku 0 (-2)
3. Luminozo Sayama 0 (-3)


Group B

1. Rosso Kumamoto 6pts (+2)
2. Fagiano Okayama 0 (-1)
3. Grulla Morioka 0 (-1)


Group C

1. TDK Akita 5pts (GD +1)
2. JEF United Amateurs 4 (+3)
3. Norbritz Hokkaido 2 (-1)
4. Nagano Elsa 1 (-3)


Group D

1. Shizuoka FC 3pts (+1)
2. Banditonce Kobe 3 (+1)
3. Nangoku Kochi 0 (-2)

A penalty shoot-out follows any drawn match, with two points being awarded to the winner and one to the loser.

FC Ryukyu and Rosso Kumamoto have therefore qualified for the next round.
Play-off Results - 25/11/2005
Group A

FC Ryukyu 4-1 Luminozo Sayama
35' 1-0 Ricardo Higa
42' 2-0 Takashi Seki
57' 3-0 Da Silva
70' 3-1 Takeshi Kishigami
85' 4-1 Takashi Seki


Group B

Rosso Kumamoto 4-3 Fagiano Okayama
1' 0-1 Teppei Ishikawa
31' 1-1 Hiroshi Fukushima
42' 2-1 Daisuke Yoneyama
43' 3-1 Daisuke Yoneyama
55' 4-1 Kazuya Kawabata
63' 4-2 own goal
67' 4-3 Kazumasa Fujii


Group C

Nagano Elsa 1-4 JEF United Amateurs
1' 1-0 Masaki Kobara
55' 1-1 Danilo
80' 1-2 Danilo
90' 1-3 Danilo
90' 1-4 Saito

Norbritz Hokkaido 0-1 TDK Akita
?? 0-1 Mitsuhiro Kasuga


Group D

Shizuoka FC 2-0 Nangoku Kochi
Friendly Results
More disappointment for the two Chugoku League representatives in the forthcoming play-offs to win a place in the JFL - in the pair of friendly matches on Sunday 20th, they suffered a double defeat at the hands of teams from the neighbouring Shikoku League. Champions Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku went down 4-2 to Ehime Shimanami, while Fagiano Okayama lost by the same score to fellow promotion hopefuls Nangoku Kochi. Banditonce Kobe, on the other hand, ran in a 7-1 win over an SC Tottori reserve side and Nagano Elsa beat Thespa Kusatsu reserves 2-1.

22 Nov 05 - Fagiano Okayama take on Nangoku Kochi

Fagiano Okayama take on Nangoku Kochi
Kanto Prefectural Leagues Promotion Play-offs 2005
第39回関東社会人サッカー大会

First Round

19/11/2005 Tostem FC (Ibaraki prefecture) 1-0 Tonan SC (Gunma)
19/11/2005 揚茜クラブ (Tochigi) 2-1 Minami FC (Kanagawa)
19/11/2005 Pioneer Kawagoe (Saitama) 0-3 FC Machida Zelvia (Tokyo)
19/11/2005 Mutsuura FC (Kanagawa) 4-0 Family Club Chizuka (Yamanashi)
19/11/2005 All Kamisu SC (Ibaraki) 0-0 Utsunomiya FC (Tochigi) (PK 5-4)
19/11/2005 Yono Shukon-kai (Saitama) 3-2 Hitachi Building System & Building Care Soccer Group (Tokyo)
19/11/2005 FC Seibudai (Saitama) 3-1 Chiba Teachers SC (Chiba)
19/11/2005 Tokio Marine Nichido Fire (Tokyo) 2-3 Hanno Cebollitas (Saitama)

21 Nov 05 - Minami FC in white on the way to defeat against the mysterious 揚茜クラブ

Minami FC in white on the way to defeat against the mysterious 揚茜クラブ

Second Round

20/11/2005 Tostem FC 1-0 揚茜クラブ
20/11/2005 All Kamisu SC 2-2 Yono Shukon-kai (PK 6-5)
20/11/2005 FC Machida Zelvia 3-0 Mutsuura FC
20/11/2005 FC Seibudai 1-4 Hanno Cebollitas

17 Nov 05 - Kanagawa Prefectural League side Mutsuura FC

Kanagawa Prefectural League side Mutsuura FC

Semi-final

21/11/2005 FC Machida Zelvia 7-0 Tostem FC
21/11/2005 Hanno Cebollitas 1-2 All Kamisu SC


Final

22/11/2005 FC Machida Zelvia 4-0 All Kamisu SC

22 Nov 05 - Machida Zelvia banners at the Play-off Final against All-Kamisu SC

Machida Zelvia banners at the Play-off Final against All-Kamisu SC

FC Machida Zelvia and All Kamisu SC therefore qualify for the Kanto League Division 2 for 2006.
Kansai Prefectural Leagues Promotion Play-offs 2005
関西府県リーグ決勝大会

Group Stage

Block A

04/12/2005 Kumiyama FC (Kyoto prefecture) 2-2 FC Kakogawa (Hyogo) (PK 5-6)
11/12/2005 TFC Garrots (Nara) 2-1 FC Kakogawa
18/12/2005 TFC Garrots 0-3 Kumiyama FC


Block B

04/12/2005 Hashimoto FC (Wakayama) 1-6 Katano FC (Osaka)
10/12/2005 Katano FC 3-0 Shiga FC (Shiga)
18/12/2005 Shiga FC - Hashimoto FC

01 Dec 05 - From Shiga prefecture, Shiga FC. Amazing

From Shiga prefecture, Shiga FC. Amazing

Block C

04/12/2005 Tsuda FC (Hyogo) 0-2 Koriyama FC (Nara)
11/12/2005 Kainan FC (Wakayama) 1-2 Koriyama FC
18/12/2005 Tsuda FC - Kainan FC


Block D

04/12/2005 Riseisha FC (Osaka) 2-1 Kyoto Fushimi Friends Group (Kyoto)
10/12/2005 Riseisha FC 1-0 Matches (Shiga)
18/12/2005 Kyoto Fushimi Friends Group 2-1 Matches


Knock-out Stage

First Round

25/12/2005 Kumiyama FC 2-6 Katano FC
25/12/2005 Koriyama FC 1-2 Riseisha FC


Final

14/01/2006 Katano FC 0-1 Riseisha FC


Extra Play-off

22/01/2006 Katano FC 2-2 Kobe FC Senior C (PK 1-3)

Kobe FC Senior C therefore remain in the Kansai League Division 2 for 2006. Riseisha FC are automatically promoted to the Kansai League Division 2 for 2006, replacing Osaka Gas.
Friendly Match News
In advance of the Regional League Championship Winners Play-offs, which commence on 25th November, Fagiano Okayama take on Nangoku Kochi in Mizushima on Sunday 20th in a key friendly, hoping to do better than their 4-1 defeat at the hands of Banditonce Kobe.
Hokkaido League Promotion & Relegation Play-off 2005
2005 北海道サッカーリーグ入替戦

16/10/2005 Sapporo Winds 1-1 Toyota Hokkaido

23/10/2005 Toyota Hokkaido 4-0 Sapporo Winds

Toyota Hokkaido win 5-1 on aggregate and therefore retain their place in the Hokkaido League 2006.

23 Oct 05 - Toyota Hokkaido vs Sapporo Winds

Toyota Hokkaido in red overcome those pesky Sapporo Winds
Hokkaido Block League Promotion Play-offs 2005
2005 北海道ブロックサッカーリーグ決勝

Group Stage

08/10/2005 Sapporo Winds 3-0 Naie FC
08/10/2005 Rude Boyz 4-2 Nippon Steel Muroran
09/10/2005 Rude Boyz 5-2 Naie FC
09/10/2005 Sapporo Winds 3-2 Nippon Steel Muroran
10/10/2005 Naie FC 1-2 Nippon Steel Muroran
10/10/2005 Rude Boyz 2-2 Sapporo Winds

Rude Boyz win the group and are therefore promoted to the Hokkaido League 2006 in place of relegated R Superb Kushiro. Sapporo Winds finish second and therefore play off with Toyota Hokkaido.
Chugoku League Promotion Play-offs 2005
第29回中国地域県サッカーリーグ決勝大会

Preliminary Round

12/11/2005 Inaba FC (Tottori prefecture) 4-3 Yahhh Man SC (Yamaguchi)
12/11/2005 Iwakuni FC (Yamaguchi) 0-6 NTN Okayama (Okayama)


First Round

13/11/2005 Inaba FC 1-2 Hiroshima Teachers SC (Hiroshima)
13/11/2005 Cosmos (Shimane) 0-0 New Nippon Oil Mizushima (Okayama) (PK 3-4)
13/11/2005 FC Central Chugoku (Shimane) 2-0 Mazda SC (Hiroshima)
13/11/2005 KFC Tottori (Tottori) 3-3 NTN Okayama (PK 7-6)


Second Round

14/11/2005 Hiroshima Teachers SC 1-4 New Nippon Oil Mizushima
14/11/2005 FC Central Chugoku 4-1 KFC Tottori


Final

14/11/2005 FC Central Chugoku 5-0 New Nippon Oil Mizushima

15 Nov 05 - FC Central Chugoku

From Shimane Prefecture to the Chugoku League, FC Central Chugoku

FC Central Chugoku are therefore promoted to the Chugoku League for 2006. New Nippon Oil Mizushima will participate in a play-off with Yamaguchi Teachers
Date Set For Ehime Decision
It's been reported by the J-League that they will hold a special meeting on 5th December - the day after the current JFL season finishes - to confirm or otherwise the promotion of Ehime FC to J2. The key remaining issue to be resolved is that of the Shikoku-based club's final league position, which the J-League have advised needs to be in the top two if they are to move up.In the meantime, in support of the club's campaign to be allowed a J2 place, a petition signed by no fewer than 217,780 local people has been delivered from their home twon of Matsuyama to the J-League's HQ in Tokyo.

18 Nov 05 - The white heat of campaigning in Matsuyama

The white heat of campaigning in Matsuyama
RKU Go Down In Friendly
JFL strugglers Ryutsu Keizai University took on J2 side Mito Hollyhock on Wednesday afternoon in a 30mins x 3 friendly. Despite holding the pro side for an hour, RKU succumbed to a 3-1 defeat in the final period as they prepare for their league match on Sunday against second place Ehime FC.

16 Nov 05 - Mito Hollyhock goalscorer and former Gamba Osaka youth player Manabu Watanabe

Mito Hollyhock goalscorer and former Gamba Osaka youth player Manabu Watanabe
Play-off Hopefuls Fall To Friendly Defeats
Tokai League champions Shizuoka FC lost to two J-League reserve sides over the weekend, as Jubilo Iwata won 2-0 on Saturday 12th before Nagoya Grampus 8 gained a narrow 3-2 victory the following day. Meanwhile Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku played a 3 x 30mins friendly against Ehime FC reserves on Sunday 13th, but crashed to a 5-1 defeat. Most significantly, on the same day, fellow Chugoku League side Fagiano Okayama were dealt a 4-1 beating by a further side hoping to make the JFL by the end of the year, Banditonce Kobe from Kansai.
Tokai League Division 2 Results - 2005
Results

08/05/2005 Konica Minolta Toyokawa 1-1 Mind House TC
08/05/2005 Fuyo Club 3-0 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo
08/05/2005 FC Gifu 1-1 Kasugai Club
08/05/2005 Toyota Automatic 0-0 Nagoya West FC

15/05/2005 Nagoya West FC 0-1 FC Gifu
15/05/2005 Kasugai Club 1-1 Fuyo Club
15/05/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo 2-1 Konica Minolta Toyokawa
15/05/2005 Mind House TC 1- Toyota Automatic

15 Nov 05 - Ryuta Mori, scorer of FC Gifu's winner against Nagoya West FC

Ryuta Mori, scorer of FC Gifu's winner against Nagoya West FC

22/05/2005 Konica Minolta Toyokawa 3-2 Kasugai Club
22/05/2005 Nagoya West FC 1-2 Fuyo Club
22/05/2005 FC Gifu 0-0 Mind House TC
22/05/2005 Toyota Automatic 0-1 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo

29/05/2005 Nagoya West FC 0-3 Konica Minolta Toyokawa
29/05/2005 Kasugai Club 4-0 Toyota Automatic
29/05/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo 0-0 FC Gifu
29/05/2005 Mind House TC 2-4 Fuyo Club

05/06/2005 Konica Minolta Toyokawa 1-1 Toyota Automatic
05/06/2005 Fuyo Club 0-4 FC Gifu
05/06/2005 Kasugai Club 1-3 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo

12/06/2005 FC Gifu 2-3 Konica Minolta Toyokawa
12/06/2005 Toyota Automatic 1-5 Fuyo Club
12/06/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo 3-1 Nagoya West FC
12/06/2005 Mind House TC 1-0 Kasugai Club

19/06/2005 Konica Minolta Toyokawa 0-0 Fuyo Club
19/06/2005 FC Gifu 3-0 Toyota Automatic
19/06/2005 Nagoya West FC 1-6 Kasugai Club
19/06/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo 2-1 Mind House TC

26/06/2005 Mind House TC 6-1 Konica Minolta Toyokawa
26/06/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo 1-5 Fuyo Club
26/06/2005 Kasugai Club 1-2 FC Gifu
26/06/2005 Nagoya West FC 3-1 Toyota Automatic

10/07/2005 FC Gifu 2-0 Nagoya West FC
10/07/2005 Fuyo Club 0-3 Kasugai Club
10/07/2005 Konica Minolta Toyokawa 1-2 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo
10/07/2005 Toyota Automatic 0-4 Mind House TC

17/07/2005 Kasugai Club 0-1 Konica Minolta Toyokawa
17/07/2005 Fuyo Club 6-1 Nagoya West FC
17/07/2005 Mind House TC 0-1 FC Gifu
17/07/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo 6-5 Toyota Automatic

15 Nov 05 - FC Gifu in green, held 0-0 by Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku

FC Gifu in green, held 0-0 by Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku

24/07/2005 Konica Minolta Toyokawa 0-0 Nagoya West FC
24/07/2005 Toyota Automatic 1-1 Kasugai Club
24/07/2005 FC Gifu 0-0 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo
24/07/2005 Fuyo Club 2-0 Mind House TC

31/07/2005 Nagoya West FC 1-2 Mind House TC

04/09/2005 Toyota Automatic 1-1 Konica Minolta Toyokawa
04/09/2005 FC Gifu 1-0 Fuyo Club
04/09/2005 Mind House TC 2-3 Nagoya West FC
04/09/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo 1-0 Kasugai Club

24/09/2005 Fuyo Club 5-1 Toyota Automatic

25/09/2005 Konica Minolta Toyokawa 2-2 FC Gifu
25/09/2005 Nagoya West FC 2-2 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo
25/09/2005 Kasugai Club 0-0 Mind House TC

15 Nov 05 - Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku in blue line up before clinching promotion against Mind House

Sagawa Kyubin in blue line up before clinching promotion against Mind House

02/10/2005 Fuyo Club 2-1 Konica Minolta Toyokawa
02/10/2005 Toyota Automatic 0-7 FC Gifu
02/10/2005 Kasugai Club 1-2 Nagoya West FC
02/10/2005 Mind House TC 1-6 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo


Final Ranking

1 Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo 30 (GD +8)
2 FC Gifu 29 (+19)
3 Fuyo Club 29 (+18)
4 Konica Minolta Toyokawa 18 (-2)
5 Mind House TC 16 (-1)
6 Kasugai Club 13 (+4)
7 Nagoya West FC 12 (-16)
8 Toyota Automatic 5 (-30)

Sagawa Kyubin Chukyo and FC Gifu are promoted to Divison One of the Tokai League for 2006.
Tokai League Division 1 Results - 2005
Results

08/05/2005 Yazaki Valente 3-1 Nagoya Club
08/05/2005 Chukyo University 2-1 Maruyasu Industry
08/05/2005 Shizuoka FC 6-0 Honda Suzuka
08/05/2005 Fujieda City Hall 2-1 ACM Central

14/05/2005 ACM Central 0-4 Shizuoka FC

15/05/2005 Honda Suzuka 0-2 Chukyo University
15/05/2005 Maruyasu Industry 2-0 Yazaki Valente
15/05/2005 Nagoya Club 1-7 Fujieda City Hall

22/05/2005 Yazaki Valente 3-1 Honda Suzuka
22/05/2005 Chukyo University 4-0 ACM Central
22/05/2005 Shizuoka FC 6-0 Nagoya Club
22/05/2005 Fujieda City Hall 1-2 Maruyasu Industry

29/05/2005 ACM Central 2-1 Yazaki Valente
29/05/2005 Honda Suzuka 0-4 Fujieda City Hall
29/05/2005 Maruyasu Industry 1-3 Shizuoka FC
29/05/2005 Nagoya Club 0-3 Chukyo University

15 Nov 05 - Nagoya Club 2005

Nagoya Club 2005

04/06/2005 Yazaki Valente 2-1 Fujieda City Hall

05/06/2005 Chukyo University 1-3 Shizuoka FC
05/06/2005 Nagoya Club 0-1 ACM Central
05/06/2005 Honda Suzuka 1-0 Maruyasu Industry

12/06/2005 Shizuoka FC 2-2 Yazaki Valente
12/06/2005 Fujieda City Hall 2-3 Chukyo University

18/06/2005 Shizuoka FC 2-2 Fujieda City Hall

19/06/2005 Yazaki Valente 1-5 Chukyo University
19/06/2005 ACM Central 0-4 Honda Suzuka
19/06/2005 Maruyasu Industry 7-0 Nagoya Club

25/06/2005 ACM Central 0-0 Fujieda City Hall

26/06/2005 Nagoya Club 0-5 Yazaki Valente
26/06/2005 Maruyasu Industry 0-0 Chukyo University
26/06/2005 Honda Suzuka 0-2 Shizuoka FC

09/07/2005 Shizuoka FC 7-0 ACM Central

10/07/2005 Chukyo University 4-1 Honda Suzuka
10/07/2005 Yazaki Valente 3-0 Maruyasu Industry
10/07/2005 Fujieda City Hall 2-0 Nagoya Club

17/07/2005 ACM Central 1-1 Chukyo University
17/07/2005 Nagoya Club 1-4 Shizuoka FC
17/07/2005 Maruyasu Industry 1-1 Fujieda City Hall

15 Nov 05 - Shizuoka FC top scorer Masakia Saito

Shizuoka FC top scorer Masakia Saito

23/07/2005 Yazaki Valente 1-1 ACM Central
23/07/2005 Fujieda City Hall 1-4 Honda Suzuka

24/07/2005 Shizuoka FC 3-1 Maruyasu Industry
24/07/2005 Chukyo University 3-0 Nagoya Club

31/07/2005 Honda Suzuka 0-3 Yazaki Valente

03/09/2005 Shizuoka FC 2-2 Chukyo University

04/09/2005 Fujieda City Hall 3-1 Yazaki Valente
04/09/2005 ACM Central 1-2 Nagoya Club
04/09/2005 Maruyasu Industry 5-5 Honda Suzuka

25/09/2005 Yazaki Valente 0-1 Shizuoka FC
25/09/2005 Chukyo University 4-0 Fujieda City Hall
25/09/2005 ACM Central 3-0 Maruyasu Industry
25/09/2005 Honda Suzuka 2-2 Nagoya Club

02/10/2005 Chukyo University 5-3 Yazaki Valente
02/10/2005 Fujieda City Hall 1-1 Shizuoka FC
02/10/2005 Honda Suzuka 0-2 ACM Central
02/10/2005 Nagoya Club 0-2 Maruyasu Industry

09/10/2005 Maruyasu Industry 3-1 ACM Central
09/10/2005 Nagoya Club 1-0 Honda Suzuka


Final Ranking

1 Shizuoka FC 34pts (GD +35)
2 Chukyo University 33 (+25)
3 Yazaki Valente 20 (+4)
4 Fujieda City Hall 19 (+5)
5 Maruyasu Industry 18 (+2)
6 ACM Central 15 (-16)
7 Honda Suzuka 11 (-17)
8 Nagoya Club 7 (-38)

Shizuoka FC win the championship and therefore qualify for the Regional League Championship Winners Play-off. Honda Suzuka and Nagoya Club are relegated to Division Two of the Tokai League for 2006.
More Friendlies Planned, Signings Made As Play-offs Approach
Some News in Brief items about the clubs in the Regional League Championship Winners Play-offs...

Rosso Kumamoto take on Avispa Fukuoka reserves on Sunday 13th... FC Ryukyu have made additional short loan signings of midfielders Domo Nitta and Jo Kobiyama, from Kyushu League side Kaiho Bank SC and Takenami Club of the Saitama Prefectural League respectively... On Sunday 6th, 1000 people watched Grulla Morioka go down 2-0 to fellow promotion hopefuls and joint Tohoku League championship winners TDK Akita... Banditonce Kobe lost only 3-2 in a friendly against J2 side Tokushima Vortis on Wednesday 9th...

11 Nov 05 - FC Ryukyu new loan signing Domo Nitta

FC Ryukyu's new loan signing Domo Nitta
Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku Warm Up For Play-offs
On Sunday 6th November, Chugoku League outfit Sagawa Kyubin Chugoku played their first warm-up friendly match prior to the Regional League Championship Winners Play-off against FC Central Chugoku, themselves preparing for play-offs as they aim to move to the Chugoku League from the Shimane Prefectural League. The game was played over three periods of 40 minutes each and despite a hat-trick from Central's former Sun Miyazaki and Okinawa Kariyushi forward Syujiro Saeki, it was Sagawa Kyubin who emerged victorious by an 8-4 margin.

While Shimane Prefectural League champions Central will be hot favourites to achieve promotion as they take on sides from Tottori, Hiroshima and Okayama prefectures, Sagawa can be considered outsiders in their Play-off Group, which matches them up against the ambitious Okinawans of FC Ryukyu and Honda-backed Kanto League winners Luminozo Sayama - both of whom are able to boast several players with pro experience. Most of the Sagawa players come in contrast from colleges, universities and high schools around Hiroshima, although 11-goal top scorer Jyunji Ueda joined the club from prefectural league side Hiroshima FC.

11 Nov 05 - Jyunji Ueda in the dressing room after Sagawa Kyubin's last league game of the season

Jyunji Ueda, daisy fresh after Sagawa Kyubin's last league game of the season

Sagawa Kyubin itself is one of Japan's largest distribution / delivery companies and within the football pyramid is represented at JFL and Regional level by no fewer than five teams from branches in different parts of the country - and this year has in general been a remarkably successful one. As well as Chugoku winning their Regional League, the company supports Tokyo and Osaka in the JFL, together with Kyoto - champions in this season's Kansai League Division 2 - and Chukyo, who won the Tokai League Division 2.

Chugoku's own progress to their current position has been rapid, given that they were participating in the Hiroshima Prefectural League as recently as 2003 and gave a solid performance in their first campaign in the Chugoku League in 2004, when they finished third. The promotion to the JFL of last year's champions Mitsubishi Mizushima left something of a void in the League, which had been expected to be filled by the up-and-coming Fagiano Okayama as well as the more experienced campaigners of Hiroshima Fujita SC.

11 Nov 05 - Kenji Honda, Sagawa's former Jatco midfielder

Kenji Honda, Sagawa's former Jatco midfielder

But it was Sagawa who got off to a flying start back in May, gaining maximum points in each of their first four matches and scoring twenty goals in the process, including a 4-0 win over a Fagiano side who were a little slow to get going following their own promotion. A subsequent narrow defeat at home to Fujita, though, set things up for a closely-fought title race that was ultimately more or less decided in Sagawa's favour when they trounced Fujita in the return game in October 7-0, Ueda chipping in a hat-trick inside fifty minutes. The team's twin strengths are a miserly defence - just six goals conceded in twelve league games - combined with the fact that they have goals coming from all areas of the pitch, with midfield trio Kenji Kawakami, Kenji Honda and Hiroyuki Omae all making valuable contributions to the Goals For column.

But whether they will be able to make the step up to the JFL in the face of such stiff competition as Ryukyu and Luminozo is a different matter. As Mitsubishi Mizushima have found this year, the jump in quality between the two levels is considerable - at least without major investment, which the club's parent company seem willing to make up to a point, but no further. In the meantime, the team round off their play-off preparations with further friendlies against Sanfrecce Hiroshima's reserve side on 12th, JFL leaders Ehime FC on 13th and then Ehime Shimanami of the Shikoku League on 20th.
Kyushu League Results 2005
第33回 Kyuリーグ(九州リーグ)

09/04/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 7-1 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki
09/04/2005 Volca Kagoshima 2-3 FC Ryukyu
09/04/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 0-2 V Varen Nagasaki
09/04/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 4-0 Kaiho Bank SC
09/04/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 4-0 Sun Miyazaki

10/04/2005 FC Ryukyu 7-0 Okinawa Kariyushi
10/04/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 1-1 Volca Kagoshima (PK 5-4)
10/04/2005 Sun Miyazaki 0-6 Rosso Kumamoto
10/04/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 0-0 Nippon Steel Oita (PK 7-8)
10/04/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 2-1 New Wave Kitakyushu

23/04/2005 Volca Kagoshima 7-0 Sun Miyazaki

24/04/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 0-0 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki (PK 2-4)
24/04/2005 FC Ryukyu 2-0 V Varen Nagasaki
24/04/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 2-1 Kaiho Bank SC
24/04/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 4-0 New Wave Kitakyushu

08 Nov 05 - FC Ryukyu in red clash with V Varen Nagasaki

FC Ryukyu in red clash with V Varen Nagasaki

15/05/2005 FC Ryukyu 3-0 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki
15/05/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 0-1 Volca Kagoshima
15/05/2005 Sun Miyazaki 2-2 Okinawa Kariyushi (PK 4-2)
15/05/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 1-3 Rosso Kumamoto
15/05/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 0-1 Nippon Steel Oita

22/05/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 1-2 Kaiho Bank SC
22/05/2005 Volca Kagoshima 1-3 New Wave Kitakyushu
22/05/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 2-0 Nippon Steel Oita
22/05/2005 Sun Miyazaki 0-4 FC Ryukyu
22/05/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 1-5 V Varen Nagasaki

29/05/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 1-0 Okinawa Kariyushi
29/05/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 3-0 Volca Kagoshima
29/05/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 1-3 Rosso Kumamoto
29/05/2005 FC Ryukyu 4-1 Kaiho Bank SC
29/05/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 3-1 Sun Miyazaki

05/06/2005 Sun Miyazaki 4-6 V Varen Nagasaki
05/06/2005 Volca Kagoshima 0-2 Rosso Kumamoto
05/06/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 1-1 FC Ryukyu (PK 1-3)
05/06/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 1-4 Nippon Steel Oita
05/06/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 2-1 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki

18/06/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 2-1 Volca Kagoshima
18/06/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 7-0 Okinawa Kariyushi
18/06/2005 Sun Miyazaki 1-3 Kaiho Bank SC
18/06/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 1-4 New Wave Kitakyushu
18/06/2005 FC Ryukyu 3-0 Nippon Steel Oita

19/06/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 0-8 Volca Kagoshima
19/06/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 1-0 FC Ryukyu
19/06/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 4-1 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki
19/06/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 0-2 V Varen Nagasaki
19/06/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 4-1 Sun Miyazaki

08 Nov 05 - Ryuta Okubo makes it 3-0 for Volca Kagoshima against Okinawa Kariyushi

Ryuta Okubo makes it 3-0 for Volca Kagoshima against Okinawa Kariyushi

02/07/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 2-0 Okinawa Kariyushi
02/07/2005 FC Ryukyu 2-1 Volca Kagoshima
02/07/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 0-1 Rosso Kumamoto
02/07/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 0-2 New Wave Kitakyushu
02/07/2005 Sun Miyazaki 1-2 Nippon Steel Oita

03/07/2005 Volca Kagoshima 3-0 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki
03/07/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 1-0 Sun Miyazaki
03/07/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 0-2 FC Ryukyu
03/07/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 2-0 Kaiho Bank SC
03/07/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 1-0 V Varen Nagasaki

24/07/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 0-4 Okinawa Kariyushi
24/07/2005 Sun Miyazaki 0-3 Volca Kagoshima
24/07/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 0-1 Rosso Kumamoto
24/07/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 2-2 Nippon Steel Oita (PK 3-4)
24/07/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 2-2 FC Ryukyu (PK 4-2)

31/07/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 4-0 Sun Miyazaki
31/07/2005 Volca Kagoshima 6-1 Kaiho Bank SC
31/07/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 3-1 New Wave Kitakyushu
31/07/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 1-2 V Varen Nagasaki
31/07/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 0-2 FC Ryukyu

07/08/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 4-0 Okinawa Kariyushi
07/08/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 3-3 Volca Kagoshima (PK 6-7)
07/08/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 1-2 Rosso Kumamoto
07/08/2005 FC Ryukyu 7-0 Sun Miyazaki
07/08/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 4-0 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki

04/09/2005 Volca Kagoshima 4-2 Nippon Steel Oita
04/09/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 1-1 V Varen Nagasaki (PK 2-4)
04/09/2005 Sun Miyazaki 1-3 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki

11/09/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 0-6 FC Ryukyu

18/09/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 5-2 New Wave Kitakyushu

08 Nov 05 - New Wave Kitakyushu, 2-0 winners over FC Ryukyu

New Wave Kitakyushu, 2-1 winners over FC Ryukyu

25/09/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 3-0 Okinawa Kariyushi
25/09/2005 Rosso Kumamoto 1-3 Volca Kagoshima
25/09/2005 FC Ryukyu 1-2 New Wave Kitakyushu
25/09/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 0-2 Kaiho Bank SC
25/09/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 5-1 Sun Miyazaki

01/10/2005 Volca Kagoshima 4-3 V Varen Nagasaki
01/10/2005 Okinawa Kariyushi 1-1 Rosso Kumamoto (PK 5-4)
01/10/2005 Kaiho Bank SC 2-2 Sun Miyazaki (PK 4-2)
01/10/2005 New Wave Kitakyushu 5-1 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki
01/10/2005 Nippon Steel Oita 1-2 FC Ryukyu

08 Nov 05 - Rosso Kumamoto celebrate their Kyushu League triumph

Rosso Kumamoto celebrate their Kyushu League triumph

02/10/2005 Volca Kagoshima 1-0 Okinawa Kariyushi
02/10/2005 FC Ryukyu 0-1 Rosso Kumamoto
02/10/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 1-6 Nippon Steel Oita
02/10/2005 V Varen Nagasaki 2-0 Kaiho Bank SC
02/10/2005 Sun Miyazaki 2-14 New Wave Kitakyushu


Final Ranking

1 Rosso Kumamoto 47pts (GD +34)
2 FC Ryukyu 42 (+39)
3 V Varen Nagasaki 37 (+18)
4 Nippon Steel Oita 34 (+19)
5 Volca Kagoshima 33 (+23)
6 New Wave Kitakyushu 33 (+21)
7 Kaiho Bank SC 18 (-19)
8 Okinawa Kariyushi 13 (-30)
9 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki 10 (-41)
10 Sun Miyazaki 3 (-64)

NB. Drawn matches in the Kyushu League are decided on a penalty shoot-out, with the winners getting two points and the losers one

Rosso Kumamoto win the championship and therefore qualify for the Regional League Championship Winners Play-off, as do runners-up FC Ryukyu. Sun Miyazaki are relegated to the prefectural leagues, while Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki will participate in a play-off to decide the membership of the Kyushu League for 2006.
Aiming High In Hokushinetsu
Following hot on the heels of the rapidly-becoming-legendary Kamatamare Sanuki over on the island of Shikoku, Hokushinetsu League Division Two outfit Valiente Toyama have also thrown their hat into the ring and announced their intention to go for J-League entry. Indeed, the planned schedule for the club's development over the next few years leaves little in the way of room for error, as it involves winning the Regional League next season, then the JFL the year after that and competing in J2 as soon as 2008 - quite a target given that their injury time defeat to fellow Toyama-based side Shinjo Club in the last match of the season just finished means that they have missed out on promotion even to the Hokushinetsu League Division One. But the proposed expansion of the J-League over the next few seasons is clearly something in which Valiente aim to be involved - and if the idea of at least one pro team in each prefecture does come to fruition, however far they may lag behind JFL hotshots Alo's Hokuriku, they clearly hope to be in the driving seat as far as a bid from Toyama is concerned.

07 Nov 05 - Valiente Toyama on the attack against Shinjo Club

Valiente Toyama on the attack against Shinjo Club

In parallel with this drive is the establishment in Ishikawa of Ishikawa FC, an organisation that seeks simply to bring pro football to their home prefecture and is therefore currently mainly involved in the drumming up of sponsorship and local government support for the project. What is unclear as things stand on the footballing side is whether the vehicle for achieving the goal of J1 membership by 2015 is likely to be any of the currently-existing Ishikawa-based clubs - such as Hokushinetsu Leaguers Kanazawa SC, Teihens FC or Ferverosa FC - or whether a brand new team will be formed in the coming seasons.
Emperor's Cup Fourth Round
The four JFL clubs still remaining in the competition played their Emperor's Cup Fourth Round matches on Thursday afternoon and, although all of them were eliminated at the hands of J1 opposition, two in particular put in impressive performances. Honda FC came closest to causing an upset, forcing a 1-1 draw at form team Cerezo Osaka before going out 4-1 on penalties. Cerezo went ahead through star midfielder Tatsuya Furuhashi on fifteen minutes, only for Honda to stun their hosts by pulling level with a goal from 27-year-old forward Junya Nitta just five minutes later.

Honda were left with the proverbial mountain to climb when utility player Yuji Tasaka was sent off mid-way through the second half, but Honda prevented Cerezo from settling on the ball and coped well with the windy conditions to run them close. Come the penalty shoot-out, defender Masayuki Ishii and midfielder Jun Uruno missed their kicks, allowing the home side to squeeze through. Also narrowly defeated were Alo's Hokuriku, by a single goal from young striker Yohei Toyoda just after half time against Nagoya Grampus 8. Alo's put in a strong performance, coping well with the Grampus attack and also causing problems at the other end on the break, with striker Yoshio Kitagawa in particular catching the eye at a rainy Toyama Stadium.

04 Nov 05 - Yoshio Kitagawa gets in amongst the Nagoya Grampus 8 defence

Yoshio Kitagawa in blue gets in amongst the Nagoya Grampus 8 defence

Things were altogether less successful, however, for Sagawa Kyubin Tokyo, who travelled just down the road to Kawasaki Frontale - but even so, a shock seemed to be on the cards when, sixteen minutes in, front man Kenta Hori put the part-timers ahead. Sagawa Kyubin held the lead until injury time at the end of the first half, only for Kazuki Ganaha to pull Frontale level. Brazilian star Juninho then made it 2-1 shortly after the interval and matters stayed respectable until six minutes from time, when Ganaha, Marcus and Juninho ran in further goals for a 5-1 final score.

It was JFL strugglers Honda Lock who suffered most of all, though - travelling from their Miyazaki base to the home of J1 powerhouses Kashima Antlers only to be met with a 7-0 drubbing. After conceding an own goal within the first five minutes, it was already 4-0 to Kashima mid-way through the first half. Just to make matters worse for the non-leaguers, Chikashi Masuda - a native of their own home prefecture - notched up a hat-trick for Antlers to rub salt into the wounds of the visiting fans.

04 Nov 05 - Honda Lock fans before their match at Kashima Antlers

Enjoy the game, lads. Honda Lock fans before their match at Kashima Antlers
Kanto League Division 2 Results 2005
第39回 関東サッカーリーグ2部

17/04/2005 Nirasaki Astros 4-2 Hanno Bruder
17/04/2005 Hitachi Tochigi 0-0 Kuyoh FC
17/04/2005 Ome FC 3-1 Toshiba Fuchu
17/04/2005 Kanagawa Teachers 4-1 Furukawa Electrics Chiba

23/04/2005 Ome FC 2-3 Hanno Bruder
23/04/2005 Kuyoh FC 1-3 Kanagawa Teachers

24/04/2005 Furukawa Electrics Chiba 0-1 Hitachi Tochigi
24/04/2005 Toshiba Fuchu 3-1 Nirasaki Astros

01/05/2005 Ome FC 3-0 Kuyoh FC
01/05/2005 Nirasaki Astros 2-0 Furukawa Electrics Chiba
01/05/2005 Kanagawa Teachers 2-1 Hanno Bruder
01/05/2005 Hitachi Tochigi 1-1 Toshiba Fuchu

03 Nov 05 - Hanno Bruder, Kanto League new boys and Division 2 champions

Hanno Bruder, Kanto League new boys and Division 2 champions

08/05/2005 Furukawa Electrics Chiba. 3-4 Ome FC
08/05/2005 Hanno Bruder 1-0 Hitachi Tochigi
08/05/2005 Nirasaki Astros 2-1 Kuyoh FC
08/05/2005 Toshiba Fuchu 4-1 Kanagawa Teachers

15/05/2005 Nirasaki Astros 1-1 Hitachi Tochigi
15/05/2005 Kanagawa Teachers 2-1 Ome FC
15/05/2005 Hanno Bruder 4-0 Kuyoh FC
15/05/2005 Furukawa Electrics Chiba 2-0 Toshiba Fuchu

21/05/2005 Hitachi Tochigi 3-3 Ome FC

22/05/2005 Kanagawa Teachers 2-4 Nirasaki Astros
22/05/2005 Hanno Bruder 2-1 Furukawa Electrics Chiba
22/05/2005 Toshiba Fuchu. 3-2 Kuyoh FC

03 Nov 05 - Kuyoh FC - really not very good

Kuyoh FC - really not very good

29/05/2005 Hanno Bruder 4-0 Toshiba Fuchu
29/05/2005 Nirasaki Astros 1-0 Ome FC
29/05/2005 Kanagawa Teachers 2-3 Hitachi Tochigi
29/05/2005 Furukawa Electrics Chiba 2-1 Kuyoh FC

12/06/2005 Hanno Bruder 1-0 Nirasaki Astros
12/06/2005 Kuyoh FC 1-3 Hitachi Tochigi
12/06/2005 Toshiba Fuchu 3-0 Ome FC
12/06/2005 Furukawa Electrics Chiba 2-0 Kanagawa Teachers

19/06/2005 Hitachi Tochigi 1-0 Furukawa Electrics Chiba
19/06/2005 Nirasaki Astros 1-3 Toshiba Fuchu
19/06/2005 Hanno Bruder 3-0 Ome FC
19/06/2005 Kanagawa Teachers 0-1 Kuyoh FC

26/06/2005 Furukawa Electrics Chiba 1-2 Nirasaki Astros
26/06/2005 Kuyoh FC 2-4 Ome FC
26/06/2005 Hanno Bruder 4-1 Kanagawa Teachers
26/06/2005 Toshiba Fuchu 3-2 Hitachi Tochigi

23/07/2005 Ome FC 2-0 Furukawa Electrics Chiba
23/07/2005 Hitachi Tochigi 6-0 Hanno Bruder
23/07/2005 Kuyoh FC 2-1 Nirasaki Astros

24/07/2005 Kanagawa Teachers 2-1 Toshiba Fuchu

03 Nov 05 - Also promoted at the first attempt, Toshiba Fuchu

Also promoted at the first attempt, Toshiba Fuchu

31/07/2005 Hitachi Tochigi. 2-3 Nirasaki Astros
31/07/2005 Ome FC 2-3 Kanagawa Teachers
31/07/2005 Kuyoh FC 0-5 Hanno Bruder
31/07/2005 Toshiba Fuchu 3-0 Furukawa Electrics Chiba

25/09/2005 Nirasaki Astros 3-4 Kanagawa Teachers
25/09/2005 Kuyoh FC 1-3 Toshiba Fuchu
25/09/2005 Furukawa Electrics Chiba 0-0 Hanno Bruder
25/09/2005 Ome FC 2-3 Hitachi Tochigi

02/10/2005 Ome FC 2-4 Nirasaki Astros
02/10/2005 Hitachi Tochigi 2-1 Kanagawa Teachers
02/10/2005 Kuyoh FC 4-1 Furukawa Electrics Chiba
02/10/2005 Toshiba Fuchu 1-0 Hanno Bruder


Final Ranking

1 Hanno Bruder 28pts (GD +13)
2 Toshiba Fuchu 28 (+9)
3 Hitachi Tochigi 25 (+10)
4 Nirasaki Astros 25 (+5)
5 Kanagawa Teachers 21 (-3)
6 Ome FC 16 (-3)
7 Furukawa Electrics Chiba 10 (-13)
8 Kuyoh FC 10 (-18)

Hanno Bruder and Toshiba Fuchu are promoted to Division One of the Kanto League for 2006. Normally, two teams are relegated to the prefectural leagues, but this year only Kuyoh FC will go down and Furukawa Electrics Chiba retain their place in Division 2 thanks to JEF United Amateurs' promotion to the JFL.
Kanto League Division 1 Results 2005
第39回 関東サッカーリーグ1部

17/04/2005 Toho Titanium 2-2 Aries FC
17/04/2005 Luminozo Sayama 1-0 YSCC
17/04/2005 Saitama SC 1-2 Yaita SC
17/04/2005 JEF United Amateurs 0-1 MSDF Atsugi Marcus

24/04/2005 JEF United Amateurs 1-3 Luminozo Sayama
24/04/2005 Aries FC 0-4 Saitama SC
24/04/2005 Yaita SC 0-1 Toho Titanium
24/04/2005 MSDF Atsugi Marcus 0-2 YSCC

03 Nov 05 - Kunihiko Takeshita of Luminozo Sayama wows the fans against JEF United Amateurs

Kunihiko Takeshita of title holders Luminozo Sayama wows the fans against JEF United Amateurs

01/05/2005 Luminozo Sayama 5-1 Yaita SC
01/05/2005 Toho Titanium 0-3 JEF United Amateurs
01/05/2005 Saitama SC 4-0 YSCC
01/05/2005 Aries FC 3-1 MSDF Atsugi Marcus

08/05/2005 Yaita SC 1-2 MSDF Atsugi Marcus
08/05/2005 Aries FC 1-1 Luminozo Sayama
08/05/2005 JEF United Amateurs 7-1 Saitama SC
08/05/2005 YSCC 3-1 Toho Titanium

15/05/2005 Luminozo Sayama 3-1 Toho Titanium
15/05/2005 MSDF Atsugi Marcus 1- Saitama SC
15/05/2005 Aries FC 1-1 YSCC
15/05/2005 JEF United Amateurs 3-2 Yaita SC

21/05/2005 Toho Titanium 0-2 MSDF Atsugi Marcus

22/05/2005 Saitama SC 1-3 Luminozo Sayama
22/05/2005 YSCC 1-2 Yaita SC
22/05/2005 JEF United Amateurs 5-0 Aries FC

28/05/2005 Saitama SC 3-1 Toho Titanium

29/05/2005 Luminozo Sayama 1-1 MSDF Atsugi Marcus
29/05/2005 YSCC 2-1 JEF United Amateurs
29/05/2005 Yaita SC 1-1 Aries FC

03 Nov 05 - Mmmm, nice shirts, nice carpet - that's Toho Titanium

Mmmm, nice shirts, nice carpet - that's Toho Titanium

11/06/2005 MSDF Atsugi Marcus 0-2 JEF United Amateurs

12/06/2005 Aries FC 0-1 Toho Titanium
12/06/2005 YSCC 3-6 Luminozo Sayama
12/06/2005 Yaita SC 1-2 Saitama SC

19/06/2005 Saitama SC 2-1 Aries FC
19/06/2005 Toho Titanium 2-3 Yaita SC
19/06/2005 Luminozo Sayama 1-3 JEF United Amateurs
19/06/2005 YSCC 1-2 MSDF Atsugi Marcus

26/06/2005 MSDF Atsugi Marcus 1-2 Aries FC
26/06/2005 Yaita SC 1-4 Luminozo Sayama
26/06/2005 JEF United Amateurs 0-1 Toho Titanium
26/06/2005 YSCC 2-3 Saitama SC

03 Nov 05 - Basking in the delights of rural Japan, Saitama SC

Basking in the delights of rural Japan, Saitama SC

23/07/2005 MSDF Atsugi Marcus 3-2 Yaita SC

24/07/2005 Luminozo Sayama 2-1 Aries FC
24/07/2005 Toho Titanium 2-1 YSCC
24/07/2005 Saitama SC 0-6 JEF United Amateurs

31/07/2005 Toho Titanium 0-0 Luminozo Sayama
31/07/2005 Saitama SC 2-1 MSDF Atsugi Marcus
31/07/2005 YSCC 2-0 Aries FC
31/07/2005 Yaita SC 3-4 JEF United Amateurs

23/09/2005 Aries FC 1-1 JEF United Amateurs

25/09/2005 Luminozo Sayama 1-2 Saitama SC
25/09/2005 MSDF Atsugi Marcus 4-4 Toho Titanium
25/09/2005 Yaita SC 2-2 YSCC

02/10/2005 MSDF Atsugi Marcus 0-4 Luminozo Sayama
02/10/2005 Toho Titanium 2-5 Saitama SC
02/10/2005 Aries FC 1-1 Yaita SC
02/10/2005 JEF United Amateurs 5-1 YSCC


Final Ranking

1 Luminozo Sayama 30pts (GD +19)
2 JEF United Amateurs 28 (+25)
3 Saitama SC 27 (+2)
4 MSDF Atsugi Marcus 20 (-5)
5 Toho Titanium 15 (-11)
6 YSCC 14 (-9)
7 Yaita SC 12 (-10)
8 Aries FC 12 (-11)

Luminozo Sayama and JEF United Amateurs qualify for the Regional League Championship Winners Play-off. Normally, two teams are relegated to Division 2, but this year only Aries FC will go down and Yaita SC retain their place in Division 1 thanks to JEF United Amateurs' promotion to the JFL.
Kansai League Division 2 Results 2005
関西サッカーリーグ2部 2005

16/04/2005 Kyoto Shiko Club 2-0 Kohga School
16/04/2005 Osaka Gas 1-2 Kobe FC Senior C

17/04/2005 Kihoku Football Group 0-1 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto
17/04/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 0-3 Tecnonet Osaka

23/04/2005 Kobe FC Senior C 0-2 Kihoku Football Group
23/04/2005 Tecnonet Osaka 2-4 Osaka Gas
23/04/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto 4-0 Kyoto Shiko Club
23/04/2005 Kohga School 1-1 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe

30/04/2005 Kyoto Shiko Club 2-1 Kobe FC Senior C
30/04/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto 2-2 Kohga School
30/04/2005 Osaka Gas 0-2 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe
30/04/2005 Kihoku Football Group 3-3 Tecnonet Osaka

07/05/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 1-2 Kihoku Football Group
07/05/2005 Kohga School 4-0 Osaka Gas
07/05/2005 Kobe FC Senior C 2-4 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto
07/05/2005 Tecnonet Osaka 1-3 Kyoto Shiko Club

03 Nov 05 - Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto, Division Two champions

Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto, Division Two champions

14/05/2005 Kihoku Football Group 2-1 Osaka Gas
14/05/2005 Kobe FC Senior C 1-3 Kohga School
14/05/2005 Kyoto Shiko Club 1-0 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe
14/05/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto 4-0 Tecnonet Osaka

21/05/2005 Tecnonet Osaka 1-1 Kobe FC Senior C
21/05/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 0-7 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto
21/05/2005 Kohga School 2-3 Kihoku Football Group
21/05/2005 Osaka Gas 1-4 Kyoto Shiko Club

29/05/2005 Osaka Gas 0-6 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto
29/05/2005 Tecnonet Osaka 2-4 Kohga School
29/05/2005 Kyoto Shiko Club 3-5 Kihoku Football Group
29/05/2005 Kobe FC Senior C 1-2 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe

18/06/2005 Tecnonet Osaka 1-0 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe
18/06/2005 Kobe FC Senior C 0-4 Osaka Gas
18/06/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto 2-0 Kihoku Football Group
18/06/2005 Kohga School 3-1 Kyoto Shiko Club

03 Nov 05 - The always-groovy Tecnonet Osaka

The always-groovy Tecnonet Osaka

25/06/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 0-1 Kohga School
25/06/2005 Kihoku Football Group 5-1 Kobe FC Senior C
25/06/2005 Osaka Gas 0-6 Tecnonet Osaka
25/06/2005 Kyoto Shiko Club 2-1 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto

02/07/2005 Kobe FC Senior C 0-4 Kyoto Shiko Club
02/07/2005 Kohga School 0-2 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto

03/07/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 1-0 Osaka Gas
03/07/2005 Tecnonet Osaka 5-1 Kihoku Football Group

09/07/2005 Osaka Gas 2-7 Kohga School
09/07/2005 Kihoku Football Group 2-2 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe
09/07/2005 Kyoto Shiko Club 1-2 Tecnonet Osaka
09/07/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto 1-8 Kobe FC Senior C

16/07/2005 Kobe FC Senior C 1-2 Tecnonet Osaka
16/07/2005 Kihoku Football Group 2-5 Kohga School

17/07/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto 6-0 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe
17/07/2005 Kyoto Shiko Club 5-0 Osaka Gas

03 Nov 05 - Kyoto Shiko Club leave the field after thumping Osaka Gas

Kyoto Shiko Club leave the field after thumping Osaka Gas

24/09/2005 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto 6-0 Osaka Gas
24/09/2005 Kohga School 2-3 Tecnonet Osaka
24/09/2005 Kihoku Football Group 4-6 Kyoto Shiko Club
24/09/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 3-0 Kobe FC Senior C

01/10/2005 Tecnonet Osaka 1-2 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto
01/10/2005 Osaka Gas 2-3 Kihoku Football Group

02/10/2005 Kohga School 3-0 Kobe FC Senior C
02/10/2005 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 1-2 Kyoto Shiko Club


Final Ranking

1 Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto 37pts (GD +47)
2 Kyoto Shiko Club 30 (+13)
3 Kohga School 26 (+16)
4 Tecnonet Osaka 26 (+12)
5 Kihoku Football Group 20 (-4)
6 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Kobe 17 (-12)
7 Kobe FC Senior C 7 (-25)
8 Osaka Gas 0 (-47)

Sagawa Kyubin Kyoto and Kyoto Shiko Club are promoted to Divison One of the Kansai League for 2006. Osaka Gas are relegated to the prefectural leagues, while Kobe FC Senior C will participate in a separate play-off against the second-ranked team in the Kansai Prefectual Leagues Promotion Play-off.
Kansai League Division 1 Results 2005
関西サッカーリーグ1部 2005

16/04/2005 Ain Food 2-1 Takada FC
16/04/2005 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993 2-0 Hermano Osaka

17/04/2005 Banditonce Kobe 0-0 Kobe FC 1970
17/04/2005 AS Laranja Kyoto 1-2 Sanyo Electric Sumoto

23/04/2005 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 0-3 Banditonce Kobe
23/04/2005 Takada FC 2-4 AS Laranja Kyoto
23/04/2005 Kobe FC 1970 2-0 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993
23/04/2005 Hermano Osaka 2-7 Ain Food

02 Nov 05 - The very lovely Ain Food

The very lovely Ain Food

30/04/2005 AS Laranja Kyoto 1-0 Hermano Osaka
30/04/2005 Ain Food 0-2 Kobe FC 1970

01/05/2005 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993 0-4 Banditonce Kobe
01/05/2005 Takada FC 0-2 Sanyo Electric Sumoto

07/05/2005 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 1-0 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993
07/05/2005 Hermano Osaka 1-0 Takada FC

08/05/2005 Banditonce Kobe 1-0 Ain Food
08/05/2005 Kobe FC 1970 3-0 AS Laranja Kyoto

14/05/2005 Hermano Osaka 1-3 Sanyo Electric Sumoto
14/05/2005 Takada FC 0-3 Kobe FC 1970
14/05/2005 Ain Food 2-1 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993
14/05/2005 AS Laranja Kyoto 2-2 Banditonce Kobe

22/05/2005 Banditonce Kobe 2-1 Takada FC
22/05/2005 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 1-3 Ain Food
22/05/2005 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993 2-3 AS Laranja Kyoto
22/05/2005 Kobe FC 1970 3-0 Hermano Osaka

28/05/2005 Kobe FC 1970 1-0 Sanyo Electric Sumoto
28/05/2005 Hermano Osaka 3-4 Banditonce Kobe
28/05/2005 AS Laranja Kyoto 1-4 Ain Food
28/05/2005 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993 1-3 Takada FC

18/06/2005 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 2-1 AS Laranja Kyoto
18/06/2005 Kobe FC 1970 3-0 Banditonce Kobe
18/06/2005 Takada FC 0-4 Ain Food
18/06/2005 Hermano Osaka 0-6 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993

02 Nov 05 - The top two meet, as Kobe FC 1970 put Banditonce under pressure

The top two clash, as Kobe FC 1970 put Banditonce Kobe under pressure

25/06/2005 AS Laranja Kyoto 2-2 Takada FC
25/06/2005 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993 0-1 Kobe FC 1970

26/06/2005 Banditonce Kobe 4-0 Sanyo Electric Sumoto
26/06/2005 Ain Food 0-1 Hermano Osaka

02/07/2005 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 3-1 Takada FC
02/07/2005 Hermano Osaka 2-1 AS Laranja Kyoto

03/07/2005 Banditonce Kobe 0-0 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993
03/07/2005 Kobe FC 1970 1-2 Ain Food

09/07/2005 Takada FC 4-2 Hermano Osaka
09/07/2005 AS Laranja Kyoto 2-1 Kobe FC 1970

10/07/2005 Ain Food 1-2 Banditonce Kobe
10/07/2005 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993 0-0 Sanyo Electric Sumoto

16/07/2005 AS Laranja Kyoto 2-1 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993
16/07/2005 Ain Food 3-0 Sanyo Electric Sumoto

17/07/2005 Hermano Osaka 1-3 Kobe FC 1970
17/07/2005 Takada FC 1-2 Banditonce Kobe

24/09/2005 Ain Food 0-1 AS Laranja Kyoto
24/09/2005 Banditonce Kobe 2-0 Hermano Osaka

02 Nov 05 - Relegated side FC Kyoto BAMB 1993

Relegated side FC Kyoto BAMB 1993

25/09/2005 Takada FC 3-2 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993
25/09/2005 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 0-2 Kobe FC 1970

02/10/2005 FC KYOTO BAMB 1993 1-4 Ain Food
02/10/2005 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 4-2 Hermano Osaka
02/10/2005 Banditonce Kobe 2-0 AS Laranja Kyoto
02/10/2005 Kobe FC 1970 1-1 Takada FC


Final Ranking

1 Banditonce Kobe 33pts (GD +17)
2 Kobe FC 1970 32 (+20)
3 Ain Food 27 (+17)
4 Sanyo Electric Sumoto 22 (-4)
5 AS Laranja Kyoto 20 (-4)
6 Takada FC 11 (-12)
7 Hermano Osaka 9 (-25)
8 FC Kyoto BAMB 1993 8 (-9)

Banditonce Kobe win the championship and therefore qualify for the Regional League Championship Winners Play-off. Hermano Osaka and FC Kyoto BAMB 1993 are relegated to Division Two of the Kansai League for 2006.
Add to Technorati Favorites

Designed by aykm.
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。