Japanese Non-league Football News

スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
--/--/--(--) --:--:-- | スポンサー広告 | Trackback(-) | Comment(-)
Emperor's Cup Fourth Round Draw
The draw has been announced for the Fourth Round of this season's Emperor's Cup competition, the stage of the tournament at which J1 clubs become involved. There are now only four non-league teams remaining and the two college sides, Juntendo University and Meiji University, have by coincidence been drawn against Shizuoka neighbours Jubilo Iwata and Shimizu S-Pulse respectively.

JFL leaders Sagawa Kyubin SC travel to giants Yokohama F Marinos, while TDK SC's reward for knocking out J2 leaders Consadole Sapporo in the Third Round is a trip to FC Tokyo. the full draw is as follows:

Sun 04 Nov: Albirex Niigata - Sagan Tosu
Sun 04 Nov: FC Tokyo - TDK SC
Sun 04 Nov: Gamba Osaka - Montedio Yamagata
Sun 04 Nov: JEF United - Oita Trinita
Sun 04 Nov: Jubilo Iwata - Juntendo University
Sun 04 Nov: Kashima Antlers - Mito Hollyhock
Sun 04 Nov: Kashiwa Reysol - Honda FC
Sun 04 Nov: Kawasaki Frontale - Cerezo Osaka
Sun 04 Nov: Nagoya Grampus 8 - Thespa Kusatsu
Sun 04 Nov: Omiya Ardija - Yokohama FC
Sun 04 Nov: Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Shonan Bellmare
Sun 04 Nov: Shimizu S-Pulse - Meiji University
Sun 04 Nov: Urawa Reds - Ehime FC
Sun 04 Nov: Ventforet Kofu - Tokushima Vortis
Sun 04 Nov: Vissel Kobe - Avispa Fukuoka
Sun 04 Nov: Yokohama F Marinos - Sagawa Kyubin SC
スポンサーサイト
Emperor's Cup Third Round Results
The main highlights of the Third Round of this year's Emperor's Cup for non-league fans were the exceptional performances of JFL sides TDK SC and Honda FC in knocking out J2 big guns Consadole Sapporo and Tokyo Verdy 1969 respectively. College outfits Meiji University and Juntendo University also deserve considerable credit for eliminating Kyoto Sanga and Vegalta Sendai.

Regional League interest in the tournament is nevertheless over for another year. Okinawa Kariyushi ran Ehime FC close but conceded the only goal of the game in extra time to go out and fellow Kyushu Leaguers V Varen Nagasaki were comfortably beaten at Shonan Bellmare. From Hokushinetsu, Zweigen Kanazawa's remarkable run has taken them past both FC Kariya and Rosso Kumamoto but came to an end at J2 strugglers Mito Hollyhock, while Banditonce Kobe of the Kansai League were swept aside at JFL champions-elect Sagawa Kyubin SC.

The full Third Round results are as follows:

Sun 07 Oct: Avispa Fukuoka 4-0 Tochigi SC
Sun 07 Oct: Cerezo Osaka 4-2 Honda Lock
Sun 07 Oct: Consadole Sapporo 1-1 TDK SC (aet, PK 9-10)
Sun 07 Oct: Ehime FC 1-0 Okinawa Kariyushi (aet)
Sun 07 Oct: Kyoto Sanga 0-1 Meiji University
Sun 07 Oct: Mito Hollyhock 1-0 Zweigen Kanazawa
Sun 07 Oct: Montedio Yamagata 3-0 National Institute of Fitness & Sports in Kanoya
Sun 07 Oct: Sagan Tosu 1-0 Tsukuba University
Sun 07 Oct: Sagawa Kyubin SC 4-0 Banditonce Kobe
Sun 07 Oct: Shonan Bellmare 3-0 V Varen Nagasaki
Sun 07 Oct: Thespa Kusatsu 0-0 Alo's Hokuriku (aet, PK 5-4)
Sun 07 Oct: Tokushima Vortis 2-0 FC Gifu
Sun 07 Oct: Tokyo Verdy 1969 0-1 Honda FC (aet)
Sun 07 Oct: Vegalta Sendai 1-2 Juntendo University (aet)

The Fourth Round fixtures will be confirmed as soon as they become available.
Emperor's Cup Second Round Results / Third Round Fixtures
Hokushinetsu League side Zweigen Kanazawa continue their excellent run in the 2007 Emperor's Cup with the elimination of FC Kariya in the Second Round at the weekend, while three other JFL clubs were also knocked out. Sagawa Printing perhaps unsurprisingly went down 2-0 at Alo's Hokuriku and TDK SC beat Mitsubishi Mizushima in the other all-JFL tie.

But Gainare Tottori will be disappointed to have lost 3-1 at home to the side representing the National Institute of Fitness & Sports in Kanoya, the college from which Kyushu League team Osumi NIFS United get their players. And Sony Sendai were two goals up in their tie against Meiji University, only to crash to a 3-2 defeat. Here are the Second Round results in full:

Sat 22 Sep: FC Kariya 0-1 Zweigen Kanazawa

Sun 23 Sep: Alo's Hokuriku 2-0 Sagawa Printing SC
Sun 23 Sep: Banditonce Kobe 6-2 Tenri University
Sun 23 Sep: Gainare Tottori 1-3 National Institute of Fitness & Sports in Kanoya
Sun 23 Sep: Honda FC 2-0 Saitama SC
Sun 23 Sep: Meiji University 3-2 Sony Sendai
Sun 23 Sep: Mitsubishi Mizushima 0-2 TDK SC
Sun 23 Sep: Okinawa Kariyushi 3-1 Japan Soccer College
Sun 23 Sep: Osaka University of Health & Sport Sciences 1-2 FC Gifu
Sun 23 Sep: Tochigi SC 2-1 FC Mi-o Biwako Kusatsu
Sun 23 Sep: Toho Titanium 0-2 Juntendo University
Sun 23 Sep: Tsukuba University 3-0 Tokushima Vortis Amateur
Sun 23 Sep: V Varen Nagasaki 5-0 Hachinohe University

Mon 24 Sep: Honda Lock 3-1 Kinki University Wakayama HS

J2 clubs enter the club at the the Third Round stage, for which the fixtures are as follows:

Sun 07 Oct: Avispa Fukuoka - Tochigi SC
Sun 07 Oct: Cerezo Osaka - Honda Lock
Sun 07 Oct: Consadole Sapporo - TDK SC
Sun 07 Oct: Meiji University - Kyoto Sanga
Sun 07 Oct: Mito Hollyhock - Zweigen Kanazawa
Sun 07 Oct: Montedio Yamagata - National Institute of Fitness & Sports in Kanoya
Sun 07 Oct: Okinawa Kariyushi - Ehime FC
Sun 07 Oct: Sagan Tosu - Tsukuba University
Sun 07 Oct: Sagawa Kyubin SC - Banditonce Kobe
Sun 07 Oct: Shonan Bellmare - V Varen Nagasaki
Sun 07 Oct: Thespa Kusatsu - Alo's Hokuriku
Sun 07 Oct: Tokushima Vortis - FC Gifu
Sun 07 Oct: Tokyo Verdy 1969 - Honda FC
Sun 07 Oct: Vegalta Sendai - Juntendo University
Emperor's Cup First Round Results / Second Round Fixtures
Here are the results from the First Round proper of the Emperor's Cup tournament for 2007:

Sun 16 Sep: Banditonce Kobe 5-0 Yamagata University
Sun 16 Sep: Barefoot Hokkaido 1-3 Osaka University of Health & Sport Sciences
Sun 16 Sep: FC Central Chugoku 2-5 Kinki University Wakayama HS
Sun 16 Sep: FC Ganju Iwate 2-3 Saitama SC
Sun 16 Sep: FC Gifu 3-1 Fukuoka University of Education
Sun 16 Sep: Gainare Tottori 2-0 Saga University
Sun 16 Sep: Hiroshima Shudo University 1-2 Japan Soccer College
Sun 16 Sep: Kamatamare Sanuki 1-4 Mitsubishi Mizushima
Sun 16 Sep: National Institute of Fitness & Sports in Kanoya 1-1 Ryutsu Keizai University (PK 4-3)
Sun 16 Sep: Nirasaki Astros 0-8 TDK SC
Sun 16 Sep: Ohara School JaSRA 4-5 Hachinohe University
Sun 16 Sep: Oita Trinita U18 0-1 Tokushima Vortis Amateur
Sun 16 Sep: Okinawa Kariyushi 7-0 Hisaeda FC
Sun 16 Sep: Sagawa Printing 6-0 Maruoka Phoenix
Sun 16 Sep: Sony Sendai 2-1 Renofa Yamaguchi
Sun 16 Sep: Tenri University 3-1 Tonan SC Gunma
Sun 16 Sep: Viancone Fukushima 0-1 V Varen Nagasaki
Sun 16 Sep: Yokkaichi University 2-3 FC Mi-o Biwako Kusatsu
Sun 16 Sep: Zweigen Kanazawa 3-2 Rosso Kumamoto (aet)

Mon 17 Sep: Kochi University 1-3 Juntendo University

Here are the fixtures for the Second Round:

Sun 23 Sep: Alo's Hokuriku - Sagawa Printing SC
Sun 23 Sep: Banditonce Kobe - Tenri University
Sat 22 Sep: FC Kariya - Zweigen Kanazawa
Sun 23 Sep: Gainare Tottori - National Institute of Fitness & Sports in Kanoya
Sun 23 Sep: Honda FC - Saitama SC
Sun 23 Sep: Meiji University - Sony Sendai
Sun 23 Sep: Mitsubishi Mizushima - TDK SC
Sun 23 Sep: Okinawa Kariyushi - Japan Soccer College
Sun 23 Sep: Osaka University of Health & Sport Sciences - FC Gifu
Sun 23 Sep: Tochigi SC - FC Mi-o Biwako Kusatsu
Sun 23 Sep: Toho Titanium - Juntendo University
Sun 23 Sep: Tsukuba University - Tokushima Vortis Amateur
Sun 23 Sep: V Varen Nagasaki - Hachinohe University

Mon 24 Sep: Honda Lock - Kinki University Wakayama HS
Emperor's Cup First Round Draw
The draw for the First Round proper of the 2007 Emperor's Cup is as follows. All ties will be played on 16 or 17 September.

Banditonce Kobe - Yamagata University
Barefoot Hokkaido - Osaka University of Health & Sport Sciences
FC Central Chugoku - Kinki University Wakayama HS
FC Ganju Iwate - Saitama SC
FC Gifu - Fukuoka University of Education
Gainare Tottori - Saga University
Hiroshima Shudo University - Japan Soccer College
Kamatamare Sanuki - Mitsubishi Mizushima
Kochi University - Juntendo University
National Institute of Fitness & Sports in Kanoya - Ryutsu Keizai University
Nirasaki Astros - TDK SC
Ohara School JaSRA - Hachinohe University
Oita Trinita U18 - Tokushima Vortis Amateur
Okinawa Kariyushi - Hisaeda FC
Sagawa Printing - Maruoka Phoenix
Sony Sendai - Renofa Yamaguchi
Tenri University - Tonan SC Gunma
Viancone Fukushima - V Varen Nagasaki
Yokkaichi University - FC Mi-o Biwako Kusatsu
Zweigen Kanazawa - Rosso Kumamoto
Add to Technorati Favorites

Designed by aykm.
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。